Welcome Package 125% up to $2,000 (AUD)

Plus 40 free spins on 1st deposit

Stellar Casino 200% Welcome Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking at the Stellar Casino 200% Welcome Bonus? The practical way to understand the opening offer is through its five-deposit package, 200 free spins in total and a separate 20-spin no-deposit offer. Here’s how the match amounts, wagering and cashout rules fit together before you deposit.

Give These a Go

Jack Potter

Jack Potter

onlyplay

Fortune Gems

Fortune Gems

tadagaming

Book of Lucky Jack - The Lost Pearl

Book of Lucky Jack - The Lost Pearl

spnmnl

Royal Fortunator: Hold and Win

Royal Fortunator: Hold and Win

playson

Booming Seven Deluxe Legacy

Booming Seven Deluxe Legacy

booming

Miceketeers: All for Cheese

Miceketeers: All for Cheese

reevo

The five-deposit package and how the match rates work

The welcome offer is arranged as five separate deposit stages rather than one single 200% match. Each qualifying deposit can bring a match bonus and 40 free spins, with the same $2,000 maximum cashout applying to each deposit bonus.

Article contents
Deposit stageMatch bonusFree spinsMaximum cashout
1st deposit125% up to $2,00040$2,000
2nd and 5th deposits100% up to $2,000 on each40 on each$2,000 on each
3rd and 4th deposits75% up to $2,000 on each40 on each$2,000 on each

Across all five stages, the package adds up to $10,000 in match bonuses and 200 free spins. You need at least $20 for every qualifying deposit. No bonus code is required, so the main thing is making sure you use the correct deposit stage and meet its minimum.

Start with the offer you can budget for

The full package is spread across five deposits. You do not need to treat all five as one decision; begin with a qualifying amount that fits your entertainment budget.

How to register and activate the opening offers

The registration process has three main steps, followed by email verification for the no-deposit spins. Stellar Casino asks for personal details and mobile verification as part of account creation.

  1. Open registration

    Select the Sign Up button at the top right of the site.

  2. Enter your details

    Complete the registration form with your personal information.

  3. Verify your mobile number

    Mobile verification completes the registration process.

  4. Verify your email

    Email verification activates the 20 no-deposit free spins on Queen of the Sun.

  5. Make a qualifying deposit

    For the welcome package, deposit at least $20 for the relevant stage. No code is needed, and the first qualifying deposit uses the 125% match.

The $20 requirement applies to each welcome-bonus deposit, not just the first one. The ordinary minimum deposit across the cashier is $10, but a $10 deposit does not meet the welcome-package minimum.

Use a minimum of $20 for every qualifying welcome deposit.
Complete mobile verification during registration.
Complete email verification to activate the no-deposit spins.
Keep your account details accurate for future payout checks.

50× wagering, the $20 bet limit and the cashout cap

The key term on each welcome deposit is 50× bonus wagering. That calculation is based on the bonus amount, not the amount you deposited. While bonus funds are being used, the maximum permitted bet is $20.

TermWelcome packageNo-deposit spins
Wagering50× the bonus amount50× winnings
Maximum cashout$2,000 per deposit bonus$200
Bet limit$20 while using bonus fundsThe stated $20 limit applies to bonus funds
Minimum qualifying deposit$20 per deposit stageNo deposit required

Here is the maths for the minimum first deposit. A $20 deposit at the 125% rate creates a $25 bonus. The wagering figure is therefore $25 × 50, which equals $1,250 in required wagering. The 40 free spins come with that deposit, while the $2,000 cashout limit applies to the deposit bonus.

For a larger example, a $1,600 first deposit reaches the $2,000 bonus ceiling because 125% of $1,600 is $2,000. Its wagering figure would be $100,000. That is why it helps to calculate the bonus amount before depositing, rather than focusing only on the headline maximum.

The 20 no-deposit spins and the extra daily promotions

New players receive 20 free spins on Queen of the Sun after registration and email verification. They are credited automatically, each spin is valued at $1, and no deposit or bonus code is needed for this offer.

The no-deposit spins have their own terms. Winnings carry 50× wagering, and the maximum cashout is $200. This is separate from the 40 free spins attached to each of the five welcome-package deposits.

  • Eligibility: new players
  • Game: Queen of the Sun
  • Number of spins: 20
  • Value: $1 per spin
  • Wagering: 50× winnings
  • Maximum cashout: $200

Existing players can also find daily reload bonuses, free spins and mystery bonuses through the promotions calendar. These ongoing promotions sit outside the five-deposit welcome package and can change the way regular players collect rewards.

Deposits and withdrawals: the payment details that matter

The general deposit minimum is $10, and Stellar Casino charges no casino fees on deposits. Visa and Mastercard debit-card deposits are instant, as are eZeeWallet and Funanga deposits. Cryptocurrency deposits, including BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE and USDT, can arrive within 15 minutes.

Other accepted options include Neosurf, XRP and Pay with Crypto, while supported currencies are AUD, EUR, CAD and NZD. Remember that the welcome package has its separate $20 qualifying-deposit rule.

MethodMinimum withdrawalTypical total timeWeekly maximum
InPay bank transfer$503-7 business days$10,000
eZeeWallet$20Instant to 24 hours$10,000
BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE or USDT$20Instant to 24 hours$10,000

The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $10,000, with no overall win limit. A weekday withdrawal has a 24-hour pending period and can be reversed during that time. Weekend requests are processed on the next business day, while overall withdrawal processing averages 1-4 days.

Your first payout requires KYC checks, including proof of identity and proof of address. There are no casino withdrawal fees, although third-party bank charges of up to $35 may apply to bank transfers.

Lunar League rewards after the welcome package

The Lunar League loyalty programme adds another reward route as you continue playing. Progression is automatic, and points can be redeemed for bonuses, free spins and cash. The earning rate depends on the game category.

TierCashbackOther benefits
Luna Loyalty5%Tailored promotions, exclusive bonuses and standard higher withdrawal limits
Vortex Value7-10%Priority withdrawals, personalised rewards, VIP-only slots and tournaments
Futuristic FrequencyUp to 15%Unlimited bonus bets, instant crypto cashouts, luxury gifts and custom high-roller events

Players earn 1 comp point for every $10 wagered on slots, 1 point per $125 wagered on table games, and 1 point per $500 wagered on blackjack or video poker. All tiers include exclusive tournaments and 24/7 personal host support. VIP processing can reduce withdrawal times by up to 50%, with personalised weekly caps above the standard $10,000.

Daily reload bonuses, free spins and mystery bonuses are also available for existing players. The Cosmic Missions programme lets you complete galactic missions, collect points and unlock the Wheel of Wonder.

Ready to check the opening terms?

Start with the deposit amount, wagering calculation, bet limit and cashout cap. Those four figures tell you more about how the offer fits your play than the headline total alone.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What does the first Stellar Casino welcome deposit include?

The first qualifying deposit gives a 125% match up to $2,000 and 40 free spins. It has 50× wagering on the bonus amount, a $2,000 maximum cashout and a $20 maximum bet while bonus funds are in use.

How much do I need to deposit for the welcome package?

Each qualifying deposit must be at least $20. The general cashier minimum is $10, but the $20 threshold applies to every deposit stage in the welcome package.

How is the 50× wagering requirement calculated?

It is calculated from the bonus amount. For example, a $20 first deposit creates a $25 match at 125%, so the wagering figure is $1,250.

What is the maximum bet while using the welcome bonus?

The maximum permitted bet is $20 while bonus funds are being used. Keep each bonus-funded bet at or below that amount.

How do the 20 no-deposit free spins work?

New players receive 20 spins on Queen of the Sun after registering and verifying their email. Each spin is valued at $1, winnings require 50× wagering and the maximum cashout is $200.

What is the cashout limit on each welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout is $2,000 per deposit bonus. This is separate from the standard weekly withdrawal limit of $10,000.

What do I need before my first payout?

KYC is required before the first payout is released. You need to provide proof of identity and proof of address.

Does Stellar Casino offer Cashback after the welcome deal?

Yes. Lunar League Cashback ranges from 5% at Luna Loyalty to 7-10% at Vortex Value and up to 15% at Futuristic Frequency.